Federal League Middle School Tournament McKinley Downtown Campus, Canton, OH January 27, 2018 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Perry MS | 236.5 | | 2. | Lake | 157.0 | | 3. | Mas. Jackson | 144.5 | | 4. | Oakwood | 124.0 | | 5. | Lehman | 95.5 | | 6. | North Canton | 50.0 | | 7. | Green | 42.5 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
80 | Jackson Mounts (Perry MS) dec. Gavin Greathouse (Lake) | | 5-0 |
86 | Austin McBurney (Perry MS) tech. fall Dominic Artman (Lake) | | tf19-4 |
92 | Thomas Cassetty (Lake) tech. fall Christian Giltz (Perry MS) | | tf22-4 |
98 | Drew Dulcie (Perry MS) dec. Steffon Lowe (Oakwood) | | 4-0 |
104 | Teddy Chance (Lake) tech. fall William Maghes (Mas. Jackson) | | tf17-0 |
110 | Skylar Ristoff (Perry MS) dec. Christian Steed (Oakwood) | | 4-0 |
116 | Nathan Booth (Green) dec. Joey Bostic (Mas. Jackson) | | 1-0 |
122 | Henry Rapp (Perry MS) dec. William Jeter (Lehman) | | 8-1 |
128 | Griffin Mckinney (Mas. Jackson) dec. Samuel Thompson (Perry MS) | | 2-1 |
134 | Ron Dimmerling (Oakwood) pin Mitchell Allen (Perry MS) | | 0:22 |
142 | Mason Lorenz (Oakwood) pin Christian Castellanos (Perry MS) | | 1:15 |
150 | Deacon Heather (North Canton) pin Joe Calabretta (Oakwood) | | 1:17 |
160 | Jackson Dougherty (Green) pin Ralph Scott (Perry MS) | | 1:18 |
172 | Justin Mattox (Perry MS) pin Denys Omelkevets (Lake) | | 0:44 |
205 | Kaleb Gilmore (Mas. Jackson) maj. dec.* Nate Sponseller (Lake) | | md11-0 |
245 | Ishjion Taylor (Lehman) dec. Jaylon Rice-Jones (Mas. Jackson) | | 3-1 OT |
|
Third Place |
80 | Austin Felts (Mas. Jackson) Bye Add 3pts (3rd Place by Bye) | | Bye |
86 | Braylon Brooks (Oakwood) pin Isaac Gwin (Mas. Jackson) | | 1:21 |
92 | Devin Knepp (Oakwood) dec. Blake Dixon (Mas. Jackson) | | 5-4 |
98 | Maxwell Sponseller (Lake) pin Christopher Hallet (Lehman) | | 2:08 |
104 | Cameron Zollars (Perry MS) pin Johnathan Hall (Lehman) | | 1:28 |
110 | Dylan Fonte (Mas. Jackson) pin Cole McGrath (Lake) | | 2:08 |
116 | Chase Abdul (Lake) pin Sean Shepherd (Lehman) | | 2:15 |
122 | Luke Hess (North Canton) pin Nathan Gager (Lake) | | 2:14 |
128 | Brandon Batson (Oakwood) pin Trenton Bledsoe (North Canton) | | 2:08 |
134 | Mason Unger (Lehman) pin Branden Thornton (Lake) | | 2:18 |
142 | Adam Lippe (Lake) pin Dominic Salvino (Mas. Jackson) | | 1:20 |
150 | Christian Robbins (Perry MS) pin Ronald Jenkins (Lehman) | | 2:08 |
160 | Neihmiah Saipia (Lehman) dec. Gavin Middour (Mas. Jackson) | | 14-7 |
172 | Ben Holzopfel (Mas. Jackson) maj. dec. Kaden Smith (Lehman) | | md8-0 |
205 | Sam Seidelson (North Canton) Bye Add 3pts (3rd Place by Bye) | | Bye |
245 | Spencer Brown (Perry MS) pin Nathan Miles (Lake) | | 2:00 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
80 | Austin Felts (Mas. Jackson) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
86 | Braylon Brooks (Oakwood) def. Kamiko Cogdell (Lehman) | | Default |
| Isaac Gwin (Mas. Jackson) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
92 | Devin Knepp (Oakwood) dec. Eric Lindsey (Green) | | 7-0 |
| Blake Dixon (Mas. Jackson) tech. fall Alexander Adams (Lehman) | | tf15-0 |
98 | Maxwell Sponseller (Lake) pin Alexander Redovian (Green) | | 1:10 |
| Christopher Hallet (Lehman) dec. Drew Furcolo (Mas. Jackson) | | 3-0 |
104 | Johnathan Hall (Lehman) pin Spencer Frederick (Green) | | 0:38 |
| Cameron Zollars (Perry MS) pin Stone Peeler (Oakwood) | | 1:10 |
110 | Cole McGrath (Lake) dec. Jayden Patterson (Lehman) | | 11-10 |
| Dylan Fonte (Mas. Jackson) pin Brighton Ake (Green) | | 0:13 |
116 | Sean Shepherd (Lehman) dec. Mason Allen (Perry MS) | | 7-1 |
| Chase Abdul (Lake) tech. fall Jermiah Harper (North Canton) | | tf16-0 |
122 | Nathan Gager (Lake) maj. dec. Mason Boyd (Mas. Jackson) | | md9-0 |
| Luke Hess (North Canton) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
128 | Brandon Batson (Oakwood) maj. dec. Justice Lemont (Lake) | | md9-1 |
| Trenton Bledsoe (North Canton) dec. Justin Gaylor (Lehman) | | 7-0 |
134 | Mason Unger (Lehman) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Branden Thornton (Lake) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
142 | Dominic Salvino (Mas. Jackson) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Adam Lippe (Lake) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
150 | Christian Robbins (Perry MS) def. Kodi Marburger (Mas. Jackson) | | Default |
| Ronald Jenkins (Lehman) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
160 | Gavin Middour (Mas. Jackson) pin Fred Hausser (Lake) | | 0:40 |
| Neihmiah Saipia (Lehman) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
172 | Ben Holzopfel (Mas. Jackson) pin Easton Jaquin (North Canton) | | 0:10 |
| Kaden Smith (Lehman) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
205 | Sam Seidelson (North Canton) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
245 | Nathan Miles (Lake) pin Liam Destefano (North Canton) | | 1:25 |
| Spencer Brown (Perry MS) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
|
Semifinal |
80 | Gavin Greathouse (Lake) Bye Add 10pts (Minimum 2nd Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Jackson Mounts (Perry MS) pin Austin Felts (Mas. Jackson) | | 0:31 |
86 | Austin McBurney (Perry MS) pin* Isaac Gwin (Mas. Jackson) | | 1:01 |
| Dominic Artman (Lake) dec.* Braylon Brooks (Oakwood) | | 8-6 |
92 | Thomas Cassetty (Lake) pin* Blake Dixon (Mas. Jackson) | | 1:07 |
| Christian Giltz (Perry MS) dec.* Devin Knepp (Oakwood) | | 5-0 |
98 | Steffon Lowe (Oakwood) pin* Christopher Hallet (Lehman) | | 0:39 |
| Drew Dulcie (Perry MS) pin* Maxwell Sponseller (Lake) | | 1:58 |
104 | Teddy Chance (Lake) tech. fall* Cameron Zollars (Perry MS) | | tf15-0 |
| William Maghes (Mas. Jackson) pin* Johnathan Hall (Lehman) | | 1:05 |
110 | Skylar Ristoff (Perry MS) pin Dylan Fonte (Mas. Jackson) | | 1:08 |
| Christian Steed (Oakwood) pin* Cole McGrath (Lake) | | 1:01 |
116 | Nathan Booth (Green) dec. Chase Abdul (Lake) | | 8-2 |
| Joey Bostic (Mas. Jackson) pin* Sean Shepherd (Lehman) | | 1:58 |
122 | Henry Rapp (Perry MS) dec.* Luke Hess (North Canton) | | 6-2 |
| William Jeter (Lehman) pin* Nathan Gager (Lake) | | 1:58 |
128 | Griffin Mckinney (Mas. Jackson) pin* Trenton Bledsoe (North Canton) | | 1:28 |
| Samuel Thompson (Perry MS) pin* Brandon Batson (Oakwood) | | 4:03 |
134 | Ron Dimmerling (Oakwood) pin Branden Thornton (Lake) | | 1:15 |
| Mitchell Allen (Perry MS) pin Mason Unger (Lehman) | | 1:15 |
142 | Mason Lorenz (Oakwood) maj. dec. Adam Lippe (Lake) | | md13-0 |
| Christian Castellanos (Perry MS) pin Dominic Salvino (Mas. Jackson) | | 1:48 |
150 | Deacon Heather (North Canton) dec.* Ronald Jenkins (Lehman) | | 9-5 |
| Joe Calabretta (Oakwood) pin* Kodi Marburger (Mas. Jackson) | | 1:42 |
160 | Jackson Dougherty (Green) maj. dec. Neihmiah Saipia (Lehman) | | md13-2 |
| Ralph Scott (Perry MS) maj. dec.* Gavin Middour (Mas. Jackson) | | md11-2 |
172 | Justin Mattox (Perry MS) pin* Kaden Smith (Lehman) | | 1:42 |
| Denys Omelkevets (Lake) pin* Ben Holzopfel (Mas. Jackson) | | 0:12 |
205 | Kaleb Gilmore (Mas. Jackson) Bye Add 10pts (Minimum 2nd Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Nate Sponseller (Lake) dec. Sam Seidelson (North Canton) | | 13-7 |
245 | Ishjion Taylor (Lehman) dec.* Spencer Brown (Perry MS) | | 2-1 OT |
| Jaylon Rice-Jones (Mas. Jackson) pin* Nathan Miles (Lake) | | 1:42 |
|
First Round |
86 | Isaac Gwin (Mas. Jackson) Default Kamiko Cogdell (Lehman) | | Default |
92 | Blake Dixon (Mas. Jackson) pin Eric Lindsey (Green) | | 2:00 |
| Devin Knepp (Oakwood) dec. Alexander Adams (Lehman) | | 6-0 |
98 | Christopher Hallet (Lehman) pin Alexander Redovian (Green) | | 1:58 |
| Maxwell Sponseller (Lake) pin Drew Furcolo (Mas. Jackson) | | 1:58 |
104 | Cameron Zollars (Perry MS) pin Spencer Frederick (Green) | | 2:00 |
| Johnathan Hall (Lehman) pin Stone Peeler (Oakwood) | | 2:00 |
110 | Skylar Ristoff (Perry MS) pin Jayden Patterson (Lehman) | | 2:00 |
| Cole McGrath (Lake) pin Brighton Ake (Green) | | 1:58 |
116 | Nathan Booth (Green) pin Mason Allen (Perry MS) | | 1:21 |
| Sean Shepherd (Lehman) tech. fall Jermiah Harper (North Canton) | | tf16-0 |
122 | Luke Hess (North Canton) pin Mason Boyd (Mas. Jackson) | | 1:03 |
128 | Trenton Bledsoe (North Canton) pin Justice Lemont (Lake) | | 1:50 |
| Brandon Batson (Oakwood) pin Justin Gaylor (Lehman) | | 1:00 |
150 | Ronald Jenkins (Lehman) pin Christian Robbins (Perry MS) | | 2:00 |
160 | Jackson Dougherty (Green) tech. fall Fred Hausser (Lake) | | tf15-0 |
172 | Kaden Smith (Lehman) pin Easton Jaquin (North Canton) | | 0:14 |
245 | Spencer Brown (Perry MS) pin Liam Destefano (North Canton) | | 0:30 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-27-2018 13:53:25 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2018 |